Dental Department

Faculty

ORAL MEDICINE AND RADIOLOGY
S.No. Designation Faculty Name
1 Professor and Head Dr. Sarbjeet Singh
2 Senior Lecturer Dr. Sarang Khajuria
3 Senior Lecturer Dr. Syed Nazia Masoom
4 Senior Lecturer Dr. Vibhuti Koul
5 Senior Lecturer Dr. Ashish Gupta
6 Senior Lecturer Dr. Sourav Saini
7 Junior Lecturer Dr. Divya Sharma
8 Junior Lecturer Dr. Amandeep Kaur
ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY
S.No. Designation Faculty Name
1 Professor and Head Dr.Sudesh Kumar
2 Professor Dr. Abhishek Aggarwal
3 Reader Dr.Prem Lata
4 Senior Lecturer Dr. Vasit Khajuria
5 Junior Lecturer Dr.Aditi Goel
PROSTHODONTICS AND CROWN AND BRIDGE
S.No. Designation Faculty Name
1 Professor and Head Dr.Y.K Singla
2 Professor Dr.Harvinder Singh
3 Reader Dr.Rajeev Raina
4 Reader Dr.Vishal Choudhary
5 Senior Lecturer Dr.Puneet Mahajan
6 Senior Lecturer Dr.Rashim Garg
7 Senior Lecturer Dr.Wasim Manzor Bhat
8 Senior Lecturer Dr.Sunil Dogra
9 Senior Lecturer Dr. Bhavna Sharma
10 Junior Lecturer Dr.Sonali Razdan
11 Junior Lecturer Dr.Aditi Sharma
12 Junior Lecturer Dr.Diksha Kudyar
13 Junior Lecturer Dr.Tandeep Kour
PREVENTIVE AND COMMUNITY DENTISTRY
S.No. Designation Faculty Name
1 Professor and Head Dr. Amandeep Singh
2 Senior Lecturer Dr. Mandeep Singh Thakur
3 Junior Lecturer Dr.Kamaljit Singh
4 Junior Lecturer Dr.Gurdeep Singh
CONSERVATIVE DENTISTRY AND ENDODONTICS
S.No. Designation Faculty Name
1 Professor and Head Dr.Nikhil D. Wazir
2 Professor Dr. Arvinder Pal Singh
3 Reader Dr. ShardaYadav
4 Reader Dr.Ramta Bansal
5 Senior Lecturer Dr.Keshav Singla
6 Senior Lecturer Dr.Harmeet Singh
7 Senior Lecturer Dr.Nayasha Manchanda
8 Lecturer Dr.Rameesa Rashid
9 Lecturer Dr.Parul Verma
ORTHODONTICS AND DENTOFACIAL ORTHOPAEDICS
S.No. Designation Faculty Name
1 Professor and Head Dr.Sandeep Saini
2 Reader Dr.Vikas Gupta
3 Reader Dr.Rishab Gupta
4 Senior Lecturer Dr. Gourav Sepolia
5 Senior Lecturer Dr. Anur Gupta
6 Junior Lecturer Dr.Gurbinder Singh Bali
PERIODONTICS
S.No. Designation Faculty Name
1 Professor and Head Dr Sunil Mahajan
2 Reader Dr.Tanuj Minocha
3 Reader Dr. Sumit Sharma
4 Senior Lecturer Dr. Neha Sethi
5 Senior Lecturer Dr.Akanksha Kashyap
6 Senior Lecturer Dr.Prabhati Gupta
7 Senior Lecturer Dr.Prashant Singh
8 Senior Lecturer Dr.Neha Mahajan
8 Junior Lecturer Dr.Bangeet Kour
PEDIATRIC AND PREVENTIVE DENTISTRY
S.No. Designation Faculty Name
1 Reader & Head Dr. Bhavneet Kour
2 Professor Dr.Rajesh Ahal
3 Senior Lecturer Dr.Tarun Khera
4 Senior Lecturer Dr.Jugesh Mahajan
5 Senior Lecturer Dr.Sakshi Bamba
6 Junior Lecturer Dr.Isha Vaid
7 Junior Lecturer Dr.Varun Gupta
ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL PATHOLOGY
S.No. Designation Faculty Name
1 Professor Dr.Neeru Shah
2 Reader Dr. Bela Mahajan
3 Junior Lecturer Dr.Richa Sharma
4 Junior Lecturer Dr.Kunal Vuthoo
5 Junior Lecturer Dr.Himja Nargotra
6 Junior Lecturer Dr.Umang Kanwar

Institute of Dental Sciences, Sehora, Jammu